Banners featuring photos of war veterans are featured on light posts in Downtown Greater Napanee each fall leading up to Remembrance Day. Each banner displays a photo and name of a veteran. They vary from the First World War to more recent service members.

Maurice Waitson
RCN
WWII
Walter T. Gerow
RCA
WWII
Arthur Bruce Medd
RCA
WWII
Arthur Hunter
The Royal Scots Greys
WWI
Ibri Alkenbrack
75th Battalion
WWI  
George Alkenbrack
Hasty P’s
WWII
Stan Parks
Hasty P’s
WWII
Raymond Parks
RWR
WWII
George Bernell
Hasty P’s
WWII
Frank Hamilton
Hasty P’s
Ralph Wilson
RCA
WWII
William Charlton
RCA
WWII
H. Ellenore Barker
RCAMC
WWII
Margaret Barrett
WREN
WWII
David Elliott
Canadian Armed Forces
Mark Fanjoy
RCAF/Construction Engineers
Howard Ferguson
RCEME
WWII
Ross Clifford Morton
RCAF
WWII
John Roy Sedore
4CMR
WWI
Bertram Barrett
Army
WWI
Franklin Fraser
RCAF
WWII
Gerard McLeod
RCAMC
WWII
Joseph Henry Jocko
RCA
WWII
Jack Magilton
RCHA/RCCS
Roger Landry
Royal Canadian Regiment  
Chris Ingersoll
Canadian Army
Edward (Larry) Meisner
RCAF
Frederick Punchard
Hasty P’s
WWII
Ross Clifford Thompson
47th Field Battery
WWII  
Gerald Bedore
Hasty P’s
WWII
George Edward Purcell
RCA
WWII  
Fred Walker
Canadian Army
WWI  
Jason Boyes
PPCLI
Afghanistan  
William Edmund Powell I
4th Mounted Rifles
WWI
John Leroy McGill
RCAF
WWII
George Frederick Thompson
Regina Rifles
WWII
Harvey Graham Dowdle
RCEME
WWII
William Dickson Vaughan
Block Watch
Korea
Howard John O’Conner
RCAF/RAF
WWII
David Jones
Royal Signals
Korea
Lorne Melvin Shetler
RCAF
WWII
Allan Marshall Mallory
RCA
WWII
George Harold Walker
Grenadier Guards
WWI
Richard Libby
RCCS
Congo
Ronald Lloyd Lakins
Hasty P’s
WWII
John H. Mack
RCA
WWII
Lewis Lester Fish
80th Battalion
WWI
Roy Clarence Lees
RCA
WWII
John Earle Walker
Canadian Infantry Battalion
WWI
Thomas Abrams
146th Battalion
WWI
Morely Wilson McIIwaine
RCA
WWII
Harold Almonte Raymond Card
RCOC
WWII
Gerald Michael Harrison
RCEME
WWII
Charles Franklin Thompson
RCAC
WWII
John Richard Follett
RCN
WWII
Frank Streek
South African AF
WWII
Borden Lewis
48th Highlanders
WWII
Robert Harold Wayne
Governor General’s Horse
WWII
Mathew (Mack) Leybourne
RCA
WWII
James Morgan
RCA
WWII  
Don Baldree
PPCL1
Korea
Elmer Dean Berry
RCA
WWII  
Lawrence Edgar Elliott
RCA
WWII
Harry Lerny Doyle
RCN
WWII
Walter Douglas Blakely
RCA
WWII
Clarence Orman Wayte
RCA
WWII
William Beattie
RCA
WWII
Robert Beattie
RCA
WWII
Edmund Douglas Wright
RCA
WWII
Harold Colin Wright
Royal Flying Corps
WWI
Albert Thomas Punchard
Glengarry Highlanders
WWII
William Perrin
RCA
WWII
Harry Leroy Babcock
RAF/RCA
WWI & WWII
Harold Hawley
RCA
WWI & WWII
Autry Austin Hawley
RCA
Korea
Paul Williams Mackenzie
RCA
WWII
Gerald Richard Barrett
RCA
Korea
Charles Henry Brooks
RCAMC
WWII
Raymond Clifford Walker
RCA
WWI
Len Earl Walker
RCA
WWII
M. Perry Rombough
RCEME
WWII
Vince Clair
RCE
WWII
David Holmer Stinson
Hasty P’s
WWII
Frank Preston Morton
RCN
WWII
Ivan Durwood Barrager
RCR
WWII
William Overton O’Neil
RCA
WWII
Reginald Hearns
RCN
WWII
Luva M. Perry
CWAC
WWII
M.I. Grace Street
CWAC
WWII
John Henry Turner
Hasty P’s
WWII
Alexander Mackie
RCA
WWII
Charles B. Moore
PPCLI
WWII